clock menu more-arrow no yes mobile

Filed under:

Saturday College Football Open Thread

Rivalry week! And also, lower division playoffs!

COLLEGE FOOTBALL: OCT 29 Michigan State at Michigan Photo by Scott W. Grau/Icon Sportswire via Getty Images

As we wait for Vanderbilt to stop playing football until next season kick off against Tennessee, and for after the game, here’s your schedule for all the college football today — including playoffs in everything below FBS!

11:00 AM CT

  • Ohio State at Michigan (FOX)
  • Kentucky at Louisville (ABC)
  • Texas A&M at LSU (ESPN)
  • Navy at SMU (ESPN2)
  • Houston at UCF (FS1)
  • Miami (Ohio) at Ball State (CBS Sports)
  • Troy at Southern Miss (ESPNU)
  • Indiana at Purdue (BTN)
  • Pittsburgh at Duke (ACC Network)
  • Middle Tennessee at Sam Houston (ESPN+)
  • UConn at UMass (ESPN+)
  • Northern Illinois at Kent State (ESPN+)
  • Slippery Rock at Tiffin (stream)
  • Alma at Mount Union (stream)
  • Grove City at Cortland (stream)
  • Union (NY) at Johns Hopkins (stream)
  • Ithaca at Randolph-Macon (stream)
  • Morningside (IA) at Indiana Wesleyan (stream)

12:00 PM CT

  • Florida Atlantic at Rice (ESPN+)
  • Sacramento State at North Dakota (ESPN+)
  • Kutztown at Charleston (WV) (stream)
  • Pittsburg State at Grand Valley State (stream)
  • Lenoir-Rhyne at Benedict (stream)
  • Aurora at Wisconsin-La Crosse (stream)
  • Trinity (TX) at North Central (stream)
  • Whitworth at Wartburg (stream)
  • Wheaton (IL) at Wisconsin-Whitewater (stream)
  • Dordt at Northwestern (IA) (stream)
  • Dickinson State at Grand View (stream)
  • St. Thomas at Keiser (stream)
  • Baker at Georgetown (KY) (stream)
  • Saint Xavier at Marian (stream)

1:00 PM CT

  • Wake Forest at Syracuse (The CW)
  • Grambling vs. Southern (NBC)
  • Tulsa at East Carolina (ESPN+)
  • UAB at North Texas (ESPN+)
  • Georgia State at Old Dominion (ESPN+)
  • North Carolina Central at Richmond (ESPN+)
  • Lafayette at Delaware (ESPN+)
  • Central Missouri at Harding (stream)
  • Valdosta State at Delta State (stream)
  • Augustana (SD) at Colorado Mines (stream)
  • Central Washington at Bemidji State (stream)
  • Evangel (MO) at Bethel (stream)

2:00 PM CT

  • Colorado at Utah (Pac-12 Network)
  • Western Kentucky at Florida International (ESPN+)
  • UL Monroe at Louisiana (ESPN+)
  • San Jose State at UNLV (MW Video)
  • Gardner-Webb at Mercer (ESPN+)
  • Nicholls at Southern Illinois (ESPN+)
  • Chattanooga at Austin Peay (ESPN+)
  • College of Idaho at Montana Western (stream)

2:30 PM CT

  • Alabama at Auburn (CBS)
  • BYU at Oklahoma State (ABC)
  • Arizona at Arizona State (ESPN)
  • James Madison at Coastal Carolina (ESPN2)
  • Wisconsin at Minnesota (FS1)
  • Liberty at UTEP (CBS Sports)
  • Georgia Southern at Appalachian State (ESPNU)
  • Northwestern at Illinois (BTN)
  • Maryland at Rutgers (BTN)
  • Virginia Tech at Virginia (ACC Network)
  • Arkansas State at Marshall (ESPN+)
  • Drake at North Dakota State (ESPN+)

3:00 PM CT

  • Washington State at Washington (FOX)
  • Jacksonville State at New Mexico State (ESPN+)

4:00 PM CT

  • Duquesne at Youngstown State (ESPN+)

6:00 PM CT

  • Florida State at Florida (ESPN)
  • West Virginia at Baylor (FS1)
  • South Alabama at Texas State (NFL Network)
  • Notre Dame at Stanford (Pac-12 Network)

6:30 PM CT

  • Georgia at Georgia Tech (ABC)
  • Kansas at Cincinnati (ESPN2)
  • Charlotte at South Florida (ESPNU)
  • Clemson at South Carolina (SEC Network)

7:00 PM CT

8:00 PM CT

  • Wyoming at Nevada (CBS Sports)

9:30 PM CT

  • California at UCLA (ESPN)
  • Fresno State at San Diego State (FS1)

10:00 PM CT

  • Colorado State at Hawaii (Spectrum PPV)